Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Chancery: 
5 Mialli Place
O’Malley ACT 2606
Tel: (02) 6290 5600
Fax: (02) 6162 2690
Hours of Business:
Monday to Friday: 10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Postal Address: 

5 Mialli Place , O’Malley ACT 2606

 

Mr Eljan HABIBZADE

Chargé d’Affaires a.i. (02/01/2017)

Mrs Nigar HABIBZADE

Embassy of the Republic of Belarus

Chancery: 
31 Guilfoyle Street
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6156 5470
Tel: (02) 6156 5471
Hours of Business:
Monday – Friday 9.00am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm (Consular issues by appointment)

Postal Address: 

31 Guilfoyle Street , Yarralumla  2600

 

His Excellency Mr Viktar SHYKH

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (20/08/2014)

Mrs Lilia MALINOVSKAYA

Mr Maksim MAKAROV

Third Secretary

Mrs Galina MAKAROVA

Embassy of Georgia

Chancery: 
28 Kareelah Vista
O’Malley ACT 2606
Tel: (02) 6162 0126
Hours of Business:
Monday – Friday: 9.30 am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 6.30 pm

Postal Address: 

28 Kareelah Vista , O’Malley ACT 2606

 

His Excellency Mr Vladimer KONSTANTINIDI

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (22/03/2012)

Mrs Tamar MELADZE

Mrs Shorena DUCHIDZE

Counsellor

Mr George KHOJIASHVILI

Second Secretary

Mrs Manana TUKHASHVILI

Embassy of Israel

Chancery: 
6 Turrana Street
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6215 4500
Fax: (02) 6215 4555
Hours of Business:
Monday – Thursday: 9.00 am – 5.30 pm Friday: 9.00 am – 3.30 pm

Postal Address: 

6 Turrana Street , Yarralumla ACT 2600

His Excellency Mr Shmuel BEN-SHMUEL

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (03/12/2013)

Mrs Anat SULTAN-DADON

Minister / Counsellor

Mr Yaron SULTAN-DADON

Mr Ilan Igal ITAV

Counsellor

Mrs Ilanit ITAV

Ms Hana BEN-SHITRIT

Counsellor

Ms Dorit HERSCOVICI

First Secretary

Mr Shahak Leon NETZ

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Chancery: 
1 Kim Seng Promenade, #09-04/05 Great World City, East Office Tower
237994 Singapore
Tel: (+65) 6536 6100
Fax: (+65) 6438 8990
Hours of Business:
Monday – Friday 9.00 am – 1.00 pm / 2.30 pm – 6.30 pm Consular: Monday – Wednesday – Friday: 9.00 am – 11.30 am

Embassy of the Russian Federation

Chancery: 
78 Canberra Avenue
Griffith ACT 2603
Tel: (02) 6295 9033
Tel: (02) 6295 9474 (Consular Section)
Fax: (02) 6295 1847
Fax: (02) 6295 1001 (Consular Section)
Hours of Business:
Monday – Thursday: 9.00 am – 6.30 pm Friday: 9.00 am – 3.00 pm Consular: 9.00 am – 12.30 pm

Postal Address: 

78 Canberra Avenue , Griffith ACT 2603
Commercial Office: 
5 Arkana Street
Yarralumla ACT 2600
Tel: (02) 6281 2716

His Excellency Mr Grigory LOGVINOV

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (12/10/2016)

Mrs Irina LOGVINOVA

Mr Vladimir MERINOV

Counsellor

Mrs Svetlana MERINOVA

Mr Victor CHAYKIN

Counsellor

Mrs Irina CHAYKINA

Mr Eduard Rashidovich SHAKIROV

First Secretary

Mrs Lilia SHAKIROVA

Mr Oleg FRANTSEV

First Secretary

Mrs Maria FRANTSEVA

Mr Maxim RAKU

Second Secretary

Mrs Anastasia RAKU

Mr Evgenii ILIN

Third Secretary

Mrs Elena ILINA

Mr Evgeny LUTCHENKO

Third Secretary

Ms Ekaterina LUTCHENKO

Ms Anna KOVACH

Attaché

Mr Iurii PROKHOROV

Attaché

Mr Valery KOSHANSKIY

Attaché

Mrs Nina KOSHANSKAYA

Mr Alexey MISHKIN

Attaché

Mrs Yulianna MISHKINA

Embassy of Ukraine

Chancery: 
Level 12, St George Centre, 60 Marcus Clarke Street
Canberra ACT 2601
Tel: (02) 6230 5789
Fax: (02) 6230 7298
Hours of Business:
Monday – Thursday: 9.00 am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm Friday: 9.00 am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm (Visas: 9.30 -12.30 daily)

Postal Address: 

GPO Box 1567 , Canberra ACT 2601

His Excellency Dr Mykola KULINICH

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary (07/12/2015)

Mrs Olena KULINICH

Mrs Halyna YUSYPIUK

First Secretary

Mr Ivan YUSYPIUK

Mr Mykola DZHYDZHORA

First Secretary

Mrs Nataliia DZHYDZHORA

Embassy of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Chancery: 
20 Kramat Lane, United House 04-01/02
228773 Singapore
Tel: (+65) 6734 3942
Fax: (+65) 6734 5849
Hours of Business:
Monday – Friday: 9.00 am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 6.00 pm Consular Hours: 10.00 am – 1.00 pm / 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm (By appointment.